Best Picture
Best Director Short Film
OLD TIME RADIO: YOUR MOVE
Joel Harlow
United States
alphabetical order by Film's title
Best Web/Tv Series
88
Billy Surges
United States
Silver Award: Fantasy
2FATE
Jun Yoriko
Japan
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
Silver Award: Animated Film
A BOY OF MAY
Seung-il Chon
Republic of Korea
Silver Award: Indie Feature Film
Gold Award: Producer
Gold Award: Director Feature Film
A COLD GRAVE
David Marcus Jones
United Kingdom
Best Experimental
Best Cinematography Lara Aqel
Best Editing (Lauren Josephine, Maria Juranic, Sven Britt)
Silver Award: Short Film
Silver Award: Producer (Rachel Morgan, Maria Juranic & Sven Britt)
Silver Award: Actress (Kayla Farrish)
Silver Award: Actor (Paul Vickers)
Gold Award: Director Short Film
Gold Award: Original Score (Ex-Fiancée (Sven Britt))
Gold Award: Original Song (Ex-Fiancée (Sven Britt))
A FEAST THAT NEVER COMES
Maria Juranic
United States
Silver Award: Director Short Film
A GHASTLY MURDER
Lauren Lorenzo
United Kingdom
Best First Time Director
A LOVE WORTH FIGHTING FOR
Toby Fountaine
United Kingdom
Silver Award: Experimental Film
A SCRAPBOOK OF WHAT'S YOURS
Darryl Ashton
United Kingdom
Gold Award: Inspirational Film
A SILENT CALL: CAN ANYONE HEAR ME?
Ana A Prickett Braunstein
United States
Gold Award: Fantasy
ALUCINAR
Margie Kelk & Lynne Slater
Canada
Best Director Feature Film
AMEN-AMEN-AMEN: A STORY OF OUR TIMES
Thomas Leo Gallagher & David Gibson
United States
Best Drama
Gold Award: Short Film
Gold Award: Actress (Michelle Lynn)
AN EVER AFTER DRAMA
Michelle Lynn
United States
Best Action
ANYWHERE
Edoardo Ranaboldo
United States
Silver Award: Sci-Fi
BEVERLY EVER AFTER
John Kestner
United States
Hnonorable Mention
BLIND FAITH
Bruce Hickey
United States
Silver Award: Short Script
BROAD SHOULDERS
Written by Samson Ari Ziegelman
United States
Gold Award: Indie Feature Film
BROKEN PEOPLE
Travis Ketzak
United States
Silver Award: Director Short Film
Gold Award: Sci-Fi
CAUSALITE'
Alberick Tode
France
Silver Award: Web/Tv Series
CAUSALITÉ
Albérick TODE
France
Best Music Video
Best Original Song (Gregor Marvel & Luke Pugin)
CONTROL BY MR.GOM
Gregor Marvel
Germany
Gold Award: Feature Script
CROSSROADS
Written by Gary St. Martin
United States
Gold Award: Indie Short Film
DE NADA
Sheridan Philipp
United States
Best Super Short Film
DISPARATE FRAGMENTS FORM PATTERNS.
Paul Edmund Fletcher
Australia
Gold Award: Experimental
DOING IS EVERYTHING
Petr Cerny
Czech Republic
Best Short Script
DROUGHT
Written by Chris Nielsen
United States
Best Producer (Alex Pellerano)
ELVIS PRESLEY - UNCHAINED MELODY
Gabriel Tick
United States
Best Thriller
Silver Award: Screenplay (Nathanial D. House)
Silver Award: Original Score (Steven Tobi)
Silver Award: Editing (J.M. Valentino)
Gold Award: Indie Short Film
Gold Award: Actor (Lewis Purcell)
Gold Award: Sound Design (Layth Ezzeir)
FAMILY GONE
Brian Stamper
United States
Best Fantasy
FEAR INCARNATE
Dylan Coburn
United Kingdom
Silver Award: Feature Documentary
FINDING THE LINE - AN EXPLORATION OF STRUCTURAL INTEGRATION
Aleš Urbanczik & Grzegorz Oleksa
Switzerland
Silver Award: Action
FLY ANTI-BULLYING PSA
Ilan Rosenberg
Canada
Gold Award: Web/Tv Series
GENERATION HOPS: THE ABQ
David Sabbath
United States
Silver Award: Horror
GHOST OF THE DEADLANDS
Joseph Rodriguez
United States
Silver Award: Feature Script
GODFORSAKEN: A STORY OF THREE MARYS
Written by Kevin Michael Irvine
United States
Silver Award: Thriller
HIDDEN LIVES
Abraham Lopez
United States
Silver Award: Comedy
HIPHOP & MANAGEMENT
Akar Karami
Sweden
Gold Award: Super Short Film
HOT OR ICED?
anthony chirco
United States
Gold Award: Short Script
I HAD AN AFFAIR OR DID I?
Francesco Nuzzi
United States
Best Short Film
I WISH FOR YOU
Stuart Rideout
United Kingdom
Best Original Score
JULIA
Víctor Muñoz
Spain
Silver Award: Short Film
KOLA
Kit Wilson
United States
Silver Award: First Time Director
L'IMPASSE
Djoumad Boualem
France
Best Student Film
Best Actress (Ondine Peck-Voll)
Best Actor (Bertrand Laumonier)
Silver Award: Drama
Gold Award: Cinematography (William Alexander Julien)
LA CLE' DE L'AMOUR
William Alexander Julien
United States
Gold Award: Comedy
LOS ASPIRANTES - THE APPLICANTS
María Yolanda Brown Melián & Kevin Ramos Fernández
Spain
Best Short Documentary
MEMOIRS OF METIERS
Krisztian Egry
Hungary
Silver Award: Student Film
MEMORIAL PICTURE HOUSE
Mia Chaar
United Kingdom
Best Horror
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
Silver Award: Cinematography (Ian MacDougall)
Silver Award: Original Score (Dylan Lammie, Tyrell Beal, Jackson Stoski)
Silver Award: Original Song (Tyrell Beal)
Silver Award: Sound Design
Gold Award: Screenplay
Gold Award: Editing
MOSHPIT
Logan Charron
Canada
Best Indie Short Film
NEVER WITHOUT MY PHONE
Tony Chaslas
France
Silver Award: Music Video
OFF TO COLLEGE
Susan Mey Lee Lim, Christina Teenz Tan & Samudra Kajal Saikia
United States
Silver Award: Super Short Film
OSCAR'S LOVERS
Lottie Andersen
France
Gold Award: Feature Documentary
PADRE PIO
Anthony Sarracco
Canada
Best Fantasy
PET PSYCHIC
Alan Natale
United States
Gold Award: Animation
PIGASUS: THE LOST PARADISE - BATTLE FOR EVERMORE
Sean Patrick O'Reilly
United States
Gold Award: Drama
RAGAZZE SOLE
Gaetano Acunzo
Italy
Gold Award: Student Film
RUE
Casey Eldridge
United Kingdom
Best Indie Feature Film
SAYAMA CITY SAITAMA PREFECTURE
Mitsuo Kuribara
Japan
Best Feature Script
SHATTERED DREAMS
Written by Daphne Matthews Michael F Williams & Di Storm
United States
Gold Award: Feature Script
SLIP
Written by Matt Brutsche
United States
Best Feature Documentary
SOLDIERS: SIX STORIES SIX WARS
Tony Villani
United States
Gold Award: Horror
SOMETHING BEHIND THE WALLS
Kit Wilson
United States
Silver Award: Feature Script
SPEAK OF GIBRAN
Written by Grace Shalhoub & Rob Shalhoub
United States
Gold Award: Feature Script
SWIRL CITY
Written by Larry E Coleman
United States
Best Feature Film
THE BALLAD OF PIARGY
Ivo Trajkov
Slovakia
Gold Award: Music Video
THE BIG BALLOON TO THE MOON
Anders Sundstedt
New Caledonia
Gold Award: Thriller
THE CONSPIRACY
Goran Ajtiƒ?
Slovenia
Silver Award: Feature Film
THE GOOD FAMILY
Nick Marciano
Canada
Honorable Mention
THE HUMMINGBIRD
Nicolas Pouilley & Sebastien Chambard
France
Best Sound Design (Andrew Pearson, William Horwat)
THE JOURNEY
Andrew Pearson
United States
Gold Award: LGBTQ
THE KEY
Maryann Maisano
United States
Honorable Mention
THE RIVER OF SEVEN NAMES
Sergi Ricart
Spain
Best Animated Film
THE SEA OF HOPE
Walid Salhab
United Kingdom
Silver Award: Experimental Film
THE SEVENTH SEAL
Jacek Krawczyk
Poland
Silver Award: Short Documentary
THE SHOW MUST GO ON
Cody Myers
United States
Best LGBTQ
TOUCH THE BEAST
Dora Frankel, Andy Wood & Kevin Wong
United Kingdom
Best Sci-Fi
Silver Award: Fantasy
Gold Award: Action
TRIGGERED A CINEMATIC SUPERHERO FAN FILM
Mario Ricardo Rodriguez & Marcus Nel-Jamal Hamm
United States
Gold Award: Feature Film
VS VOLUME 2
Jourin Damascus Hannah
United States
Best Screenplay
WE ARE HONG KONGERS
Ka Lok Sobel Chan
Hong Kong
Best Comedy
Gold Award: First Time Director
WILD MUSIC
Jaymz Bee
Canada
Best Inspirational Film
WINDOWS
Jane Guo
Canada
Gold Award: Short Documentary
WISDOM OF THE WAVES
Jane Lawton Baldridge
United States
Silver Award: Music Video
X'MAS_FROM_THE_PLANET_URBANCROW
Hiroaki Hirakata
Japan